EVENTS

2016-2017

Shlomo Gronich, zefunot culture, yola graphic design
Tel Aviv
December 29, 2017 at 9 pm

JAZZ NIGHT  - With Omri Mor

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shlomo Gronich, zefunot culture, yola graphic design
Zefunot Culture Home
November 17, 2017 at 11:30 am
November 18, 2017 at 11:30 am
Sde Warburg

DANIEL CIOBANU - Piano Exquisite

Second Prize Winner of the 15th Arthur Rubinstein International Piano Competition.

Featuring works by Mussorgsky, Ravel, Mozart and more.

Shlomo Gronich, zefunot culture, yola graphic design
Sde Warburg
June 10, 2017 at 8:30 pm

SHLOMO GRONICH - In Sde Warburg

Ron Almog: Drums / Eyal Mazig: Bass / Omri Agnon: Guitar

Shlomo Gronich, zefunot culture, yola graphic design
Tel Aviv
May 20, 2017 at 11 am
May 19, 2017 at 11 am
Zefunot Culture Home

AND THE WINNER IS... 

Presenting the winner of the 15th Arthur Rubinstein International Piano Master Competition and introducing 13 year-old Israeli cellist - Naor Zadickario.

Su-Ah Ye, zefunot culture
Sde Warburg
April 1, 2017 at 11 am

SU-AH YE - Concert and Brunch

Introducing 11 year old cellist, Nahar Eliaz.

Featuring works by Bach, Beethoven, Schumann and more

Su-Ah Ye, Zefunot Culture
Savyon
March 31, 2017 at 11:30 am

SU-AH YE - Concert and Lunch

Introducing 11 year old cellist, Nahar Eliaz.

Featuring works by Bach, Beethoven, Schumann and more

Su-Ah Ye, Zefunot Culture
Ra'anana
March 30, 2017 at 8 pm

SU-AH YE - Reception and Concert

Introducing one of the MMB scholarship winners.

Featuring works by Bach, Beethoven, Schumann and more

Strings on Shabbat, zefunot culture
Ra'anana
January 7, 2017 at 11 am

STRINGS ON SHABBAT - Concert and Brunch

Yuying Chen - Harp / Lior Lifshitz - Piano

Featuring works by Elias Parish Alvars, Bach, Beethoven and Chopin

Blowing in the Wind, Zefunot Culture
December 23, 2016 at 8:30 pm
Sde Warburg

BLOWING IN THE WIND - The Tel Aviv Wind Quintet

Roy Amotz - Flute / Yigal Kaminka - Oboe / Itamar Leshem - Horn /

Nadav Cohen - Bassoon / Danny Erdman - Clarinet.

Program includes pieces by Beethoven, Berio, Verdi and more

Xu & Rona, zefunot culture
Ra'anana
September 24, 2016 at 11 am

XU & RONA - Concert and Brunch

Chen Xu - piano / Rona Shrira - contralto / Yi-An Xu - piano accompaniment

South american duet, zefunot culture
September 17, 2016 at 8:30 pm
Sde Warburg

SOUTH AMERICAN DUET - Musical Celebration at Summer's End

Daniela Skorka, Soprano, Eyal Leber, guitar.

Guest perfomance: Tal Attar, Saxophone

South american duet, zefunot culture
September 16, 2016 at 9 pm
Kfar Shmaryahu

SOUTH AMERICAN DUET - Musical Celebration at Summer's End

Daniela Skorka, Soprano, Eyal Leber, guitar.

Guest Perfomance: Evyatar Baruch, Flute

From Ukraine with Love, zefunot culture
June 18, 2016 at 7 pm
Tel Aviv

FROM UKRAINE WITH LOVE - Vadym Kholodenko and Friends

Gold medalist - Van Cliburn International Piano Competition 2013

Featuring works by Chopin, Scriabin, Liszt and more

Nurit Galron - Awakening, Zefunot Culture
June 4, 2016 at 8:30 pm
Sde Warburg

NURIT GALRON - AWAKENING 

Performing old favorites and songs from her new album.

Else Ensemble, zefunot culture
May 24, 2016 at 8 pm
Herzliya Pituach

ELSE ENSEMBLE - Mostly Mozart 

Hosting a string quartet from the Jerusalem Academy of Music & Dance.

Linus Roth, violin / Franziska Hoelscher, violin / Miriam Manasherov, viola /

Benedict Kloeckner, violoncello / Daniela Shemer, violoncello / Teddy Ezra, clarinet / Shelly Ezra, clarinet

Academy String Quartet:

Noa Sarid, violin / Chava Fraenkel, violin II / Yakov Geller, viola / Shulamit Sarid, cello

Else Ensemble, zefunot culture
March 19, 2016 at 11 am
Ra'anana
March 12, 2016 at 11 am
Sde Warburg

ZEFUNOT'S BLOSSOMING TALENTS - To mark 20 years since Zefania's passing

Michael Zertsekel, Piano / Or Posti, Clarinet / Tom Zalmanov, Piano: Scholarship recipients from their early days.

Featuring works by Schumann, Brahms, Liszt and more.